Choose your newsletter(s):
Receive Text Alerts
Sign up For Our Email Newsletter

Cotton Board Officers

Chairman

Jimmy Webb, Producer - Leary, GA

Vice-Chairman

Sonja Chapman, Importer - Boonton, NJ

Secretary

Mark Nichols, Producer - Altus, OK

Treasurer

Akiko Inui, Importer - New York, NY

2021 Cotton Board Members and Alternates

Click Here to Download the 2021 Condensed Roster

AL
Member: Walt Corcoran
Alternate: Nicholas McMichen
AZ
Member: Adam S. Hatley
Alternate: Ava L. Alcaida
AR
Member: Pace Hindsley
Alternate: Rafe A. Banks
CA/NV
Member: Dustin Mancebo
Alternate: Matthew A. Cauzza
FL
Member: David DeFelix
Alternate: Alan Edwards
GA - Pos. 1
Member: Teel Warbington
Alternate: Jaclyn Dixon Ford
GA - Pos. 2
Member: Jimmy Webb
Alternate: Benjamin Grimsley
KS
Member: Suzanne Drouhard
Alternate: Tom Lahey
LA
Member: Ben Guthrie
Alternate: Rebecca Thom
MS
Member: Thomas "Tripp" Hayes, III
Alternate: Patrick L. Johnson, Jr.
MO
Member: Kim Mayberry-Holifield
Alternate: Albert R. James
NM
Member: Alisa Ogden
Alternate: Nathan H. Jurva
NC
Member: David M. Dunlow
Alternate: S. Kent Smith
OK
Member: Mark Nichols
Alternate: Clint Abernathy
SC
Member: Rusty Darby
Alternate: Frank B. Rogers III
TN/KY
Member: Catherine Via
Alternate: H. Alexander Armour
TX - Pos. 1
Member: Bryan Patterson
Alternate: Justin Cave
TX - Pos. 2
Member: Matt Farmer
Alternate: RN Hopper Jr.
TX - Pos. 3
Member: Jeff Posey
Alternate: Jason S. French
TX - Pos. 4
Member: Julie D. Holladay
Alternate: Steven D. Olson
TX - Pos. 5
Member: Debra Barrett
Alternate: Michael Popp
Texas - Pos. 6
Member: Sigi Valverde
Alternate: Jon T. Jones
Texas - Pos. 7
Member: Randy L. Braden
Alternate: Brett J. Schniers
VA
Member: Shelley S. Butler Barlow
Alternate: James Jones Jr.
Importer - Pos. 1
Member: Laurie Rando
Alternate: Vacant
Importer - Pos. 2
Member: Gokul Krishnan
Alternate: Roian Atwood
Importer - Pos. 3
Member: Joe D. Long
Alternate: James Self,III
Importer - Pos. 4
Member: Peter McGrath
Alternate: Jessica Pagano
Importer - Pos. 5
Member: Arlene Eastwood
Alternate: Tara Hoffmann
Importer - Pos. 6
Member: John Stokes
Alternate: Michelle Tarry
Importer - Pos. 7
Member: Chuck Ward
Alternate: James W. McKinnon
Importer - Pos. 8
Member: Scott Johnson
Alternate: Dean Draughn
Importer - Pos. 9
Member: Rajiv Malik
Alternate: Charles F. Sheppard
Importer - Pos. 10
Member: Akiko Inui
Alternate: Barbara Buhr
Importer - Pos. 11
Member: Sonja Chapman
Alternate: Melissa Bryant
Importer - Pos. 12
Member: Laurie Ann Sutandar
Alternate: Stefanie Rotta
Importer - Pos. 13
Member: Debi Gregg
Alternate: Susanne St. Onge-Simpson
Importer - Pos. 14
Member: Crystal Ann Button
Alternate: Patricia R. Lesser
Importer - Pos. 15
Member: Emily Gigot
Alternate: Jennifer Pisula
Advisor
Willie A. Scott
Advisor
Karen Kyllo
Advisor
Lamont Bridgeforth